United Tribes Technical College

CLASS OF 2017

Commencement Ceremony May 12, 2017

* December 2016 graduates

** Double Majors

***Summer graduates

†    Honor List

 

ART/ART MARKETING-GRAPHIC DESIGN-AAS

†Kyle K. DeCouteau (Standing Rock), Bismarck; *Amira Gunn (Three Affiliated) Bismarck, ND

 

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY-DIPLOMA

*Mason R. Champagne (Turtle Mountain) Belcourt, ND; Valdin V. Kills Small (Standing Rock), Wakpala, SD

 

BUSINESS OFFICE TECHNOLOGY-ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT-AAS

†*Alyssa Sharee Howling Wolf (Three Affiliated) Mandan, ND; Kerry G. Scott (Northern Arapaho) Duluth, MN

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION-AAS

Myrriah Helen Gray-Eagle (Sisseton Wahpeton) Mandan, ND; †Dayle N. Horton (Standing Rock) Rapid City, SD; Tristan U. Ortiz (Northern Arapaho) Bismarck

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION-BS

Jonathan J. Berryhill (Three Affiliated) Bismarck; †Ashley C. Clements (Oglala) Mandan, ND; Toni M. Lohnes (Spirit Lake) Fort Totten, ND; Meldina Iron Cloud (Rosebud) Rapid City, SD; ***Jimi Mae Jackson, (Colorado River Indian Tribes) Parker, AZ; Dustin T. Milk (Rosebud) Mobridge, SD; Melvin V. Miner III (Cheyenne River) Bismarck; Tova Montclair (Standing Rock) Fort Yates, ND; †*Doreen Welsh-Pretends Eagle (Colorado River) Mandan, ND; Erica J. Weston (Oglala) Oglala, SD

 

BUSINESS MANAGEMENT-AAS

Paulita A. Day (Eastern Shoshone) Fort Washakie; *Meldina Iron Cloud (Rosebud) Bismarck; Michael C. Young (Three Affiliated) Rapid City, SD;

 

CRIMINAL JUSTICE-AAS

†*Maria Carol Bernecker, Duluth, MN; †Jayde J.E. Bettelyoun (Oglala) Pine Ridge, SD; Kristi Leigh Schumacher (Cheyenne River) Bismarck; †*Brittany Mae Iceman (Spirit Lake) Fort Totten, ND; *Andrea Johnson (Crow Creek) Bismarck; †*Brenda J. Kills Small (Standing Rock) Wakpala, SD; Shanice Tia Lambert (Three Affiliated) Bismarck; *Brittne A. Martinez, Box Elder, SD; †*McKayla Ann Peltier (Turtle Mountain) Belcourt, ND; †Wanda Jo Sims (Turtle Mountain) Belcourt, ND; Gilberta H. Willow (Arapaho) Fort Washakie, WY

 

CRIMINAL JUSTICE-BS

Emily F. Connor (Three Affiliated) Bismarck; Dalta S. Green (Spirit Lake) Cannonball, ND; †Kalie Jade Hale (Cheyenne River) Bismarck; †Brittany M. Iceman (Spirit Lake) Fort Totten, ND; †Alvin C. Iron Cloud (Three Affiliated) Rapid City, SD; †Brenda LaFromboise (Cheyenne River) Mandan, ND; *Grace Martina Lambert (Spirit Lake) Fort Totten, ND; †Anthony J. Potter (Cheyenne River) Eagle Butte, SD, †Elizabeth Nicole White (Standing Rock) Eagle Butte, SD

 

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION-AAS

*Monica Rose Lowry, Fort Collins, CO; †*Kilreen Layne Reynolds (Three Affiliated) Bismarck; *Jennifer B. Waln (Oglala), Manderson, SD

 

HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MEDICAL CODING-CERT

*Ramona Garreau (Three Affiliated) Rapid City, SD; †*Denise M. Nelson, Bismarck

 

HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR-CERT

Antoine S. Arpan (Cheyenne River) Ridgeview, SD; Nickolas F. Charging Cloud (Oglala) Manderson, SD; Preston K. Demaray (Three Affiliated) Mandan, ND; John A. Krueger, Wishek, ND; Desiree Lockwood (Three Affiliated) Bismarck; †Bill V. Ruiall. Mandan, ND

 

PRACTICAL NURSING-AAS

Faith A. Klitzke, Bismarck; Kailey M. Seedorf, Mandan, ND; Ashley Folden, Bismarck; Dolvine Jamiutai Serem, Eldorect, Kenya; Brianna Taylor Lindteigen (Turtle Mountain) Dunseith, ND; Jaime Nadell Lawrence (Crow & Nez Perce) Crow Agency, MT; Melarie J. Pretty Paint (Crow Agency) Bismarck

 

NUTRITION & WELLNESS/CULINARY ARTS-AAS

Myles L. Lewis (Three Affiliated) Minot, ND;

 

NUTRITION & WELLNESS-AAS

Khadra Osman Mohamed, Apple Valley, MN; †*Sowda Jama Mohamed, Phoenix, AZ

 

TRIBAL ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE-AAS

*Amy Kristen Jackson (Navajo Nation) Fort Yates, ND

 

ENVIRONMENTAL PRET-ENGINEERING- AAS

*Kimberlee Dawn Blevins (Three Affiliated) New Town, ND

WELDING-CERT

Walker Y. Hensley (Shoshone-Bannock) Bismarck; Cody A. Shortman (Gros Ventre) Harlem, MT; Dylon L. Malnourie (Three Affiliated) Bismarck; * Ian T. Moran (Cheyenne River) Eagle Butte, SD; Trace J. Moravec, Bismarck; Justin F. Heart (Three Affiliated) Mandan, ND