Select Page

Student Profile

United Tribes Technical College

Student Enrollment Data

Total: Total number of students enrolled fall, spring, and summer semesters.
Grads: Number of fall and spring graduates.

Program2013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
TotalGradsTotalGradsTotalGradsTotalGradsTotalGrads
Art Marketing/Fine Arts AAS2131111452---
Art Marketing/Graphic Design AAS12-1461411026
Automotive Technology AAS34-29428423-18
Automotive Technology Diploma1111301829
Business Administration AAS40544334324324
Business Administration BS304427468461037
Business Management AAS41729432251337
Business Office Technology AAS31216386921
Community Health--------2
Computer Information Technology AAS------12-20
Criminal Justice AAS973678597561153
Criminal Justice BS16218223424922
Culinary Arts/Food Service AAS3629219229319
Electrical Technology--4341----
Elementary Education AAS32828329622326
Elementary Education BS851-1147-2
Environmental Science & Research AAS10127219320111
Environmental Science & Research BS------7-6
General Studies AS38-38330-72-76
Health, Physical Ed & Recreation AAS4-7215-21-20
Heavy Equipment Operator (HEO) Certificate997317710615
Human and Social Services AAS------20-33
Medical Billing & Coding Certificate--10913-1626
Nutrition and Wellness AAS177112143----
Practical Nursing AAS8516601562456754
Pre—Engineering AS111426-316
Tribal Management AAS22612211----
Welding Technology Certificate25252842279614

Student Demographics

*Overall Graduation Rate: students graduating with an associate, certificate, or diploma divided by the number of students graduating or withdrawing.
** UTTC Retention Rate: Number of students minus withdrawals and graduates divided by the total student count.
***Estimated, final number will be calculated annually in October.

 2013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Number of Native Students606513468538509
Number of Non Native Students8668696647
Number of Full—Time Students571326457442423
Number of Part—Time Students12125580162133
Number of Male Students240212173228198
Number of Female Students452369364373354
Number of Single Students379329108335353
Number of Married Students10286878681
Number of Single Parent Students14314413310352
Number of Divorced Students3118201619
Number of Separated Students035814
Number of Widowed Students01252
*Overall Graduation Rate45%15%42%48%-
**UTTC Retention Rate48%48%34%36.5%-
***UTTC Placement RateNA79%82%74%-
Total Unduplicated StudentsNA581537604-
Total Graduates99848771-
Total New StudentsNA86101183240

Student Placement Information

 2013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Number of Graduates116878765
Number Placed92716445
% Employed43%60%61%69%