Select Page

News

United Tribes Technical College

2018 Spring Thunderbird Run

04/24/2018 | News

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE:

For More Information Contact Kaley Schwab (701) 255-1387, kschwab@uttc.edu

Spring Thunderbird Run Results

BISMARCK (UTN) – United Tribes is releasing the times of registered runners for the Spring 2018 Thunderbird Run.

If you are looking to see if you have the time to beat, here are the bib numbers and times recorded for each.

Thank you to all runners, volunteers, staff, and fans that made this year’s Thunderbird Run a success.

 2013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Number of Native Students606513468538509
Number of Non Native Students8668696647
Number of Full—Time Students571326457442423
Number of Part—Time Students12125580162133
Number of Male Students240212173228198
Number of Female Students452369364373354
Number of Single Students379329108335353
Number of Married Students10286878681
Number of Single Parent Students14314413310352
Number of Divorced Students3118201619
Number of Separated Students035814
Number of Widowed Students01252
*Overall Graduation Rate45%15%42%48%-
**UTTC Retention Rate48%48%34%36.5%-
***UTTC Placement RateNA79%82%74%-
Total Unduplicated StudentsNA581537604-
Total Graduates99848771-
Total New StudentsNA86101183240